fbpx

advertisement

Home » Terms and Conditions

Terms and Conditions

Please read the content of the following texts. By using this Site, accept the Terms of Use, Contract Terms and Privacy Policy contained herein.

Acceptance of Terms

Accessing, browsing and / or using this Site, you acknowledge having read and understood these Terms of Use and agree to be bound by, and comply with all laws and regulations that are part of Colombian law. Further, when the user use any services provided on this Site, shall be subject to the rules, Guides, policies, terms and conditions applicable to such service. If the user does not agree to these terms, Please refrain from using this Site. This Site is controlled and operated by SEX CLUB, from its offices located in Bogota Colombia, who is not responsible for the material on this Site are appropriate or available for use in other locations, access being prohibited from territories where their contents are illegal. Those who choose acezar this Site from other locations do so on their own initiative and it is their responsibility to abide by the local laws that apply. Any claim relating to the use of this Site and the materials contained therein is governed by the laws of Colombia. These terms and conditions are subject to change without notice at any time, under the sole discretion of SEX CLUB, and from the date of modification of these terms and conditions, all transactions entered into between SEX CLUB and the user shall be governed by the modified document.

Log

The products that customers can purchase SEX CLUB, set out and described in the website: www.sexclub.com.co.

The site requires registration of key customer data to enable us personalized service with the same. To this end there is a section called INCOME, in which you can acezar to a registration form for new customers.

To register you need to place all the information requested.

If you have already registered and wish to buy again, should only indicate your username and password, previously registered.

The VIRTUAL SHOP is not responsible for carrying out the credit card discounts, or save data related to that order, as card or account numbers, keys, etc., SEX CLUB, for this service has Payu LATAM Colombian company that is responsible through which all payments from their purchases are made. Payu LATAM meets all safety standards ensuring the security of your transactions.

THE VIRTUAL SHOP has been developed to ensure that your personal information remains confidential.

Service

Site requires all customers to identify with your username and password before you can access your information. If you forget your username and password, You can use the facility reminder that we provide.

The Site reserves the right to change, increase, update, change or correct any omissions or information on conditions for access and use of the service, without notice.

The Site reserves the right to discontinue service shop serving the online store, either temporarily or permanently, without notice.

The opening hours for the entry of an order to our shop is twenty-four (24) hours, seven (7) days a week. If the payment method chosen by the customer's Debit and / or Credit, page send the client connection to a secure site, once in the direction mention the customer chooses the form and the payment method that you want to cancel, for payment transactions with credit, you will be required customer information on the card and display a confirmation of your transaction validation, the response time for this medium will be approximately 1 a 2 hours maximum, response once the transaction is has sent a confirmation of the status of the transaction to the customer site and informing whether it was successful or not , be successful if it sends the delivery time of your order in case of not being successful is to explain to the client why was rejected.

If the transaction was DEBIT, Username and Password will request, the customer must have already registered your bank account that belongs to enable online transactions, the customer will receive immediate confirmation of your transaction, be effective if you will inform the customer on time delivery and order number of your transaction.

In Room offer prices for the items offered will be respected in the shop and the order will be invoiced at current prices the day the product is registered.

When your purchase is made, your data will be automatically sent to our secure commerce server, All your personal information encrypted before being transmitted over the Internet.

Terms of payment

To register the order for products or services available, be essential for the customer to choose the terms and conditions of payment of the price, according to the specifications requested in the format of supply and as the means of payment are set out in this Site through the portal: Paya LATAM

SEX CLUB can not be held responsible for communication failures of banks or credit, or damage to customers during an act or omission of such entities. Also, SEX CLUB is not liable for any damages arising with manipulation by third parties who access the network despite prevention tools implemented in this page.

Once SEX CLUB verify the payment, may proceed with the acceptance of the order placed by the customer. In any case, However no payment has been verified, SEX CLUB may deny the request or accept partially, in which case only be obliged to refund the customer, without any interest or yield, the canceled by the order or request product or service value not accepted, or for the part not approved the same percentage. SEX CLUB may invoice parts of an order separately same.

Shipping and Taxes

The customer shall bear the cost of shipping the products that are available on this page at the time of the transaction online. Also, the customer must bear the costs of handling and insurance products and / or services purchased on the Site, as well as all sales taxes, value added taxes (VAT) and excise tax and duties incurred in purchasing the product or service requested. Taxes resulting from the purchase will be settled from the time the customer place your order on this Site, and so you will know the exact amount payable for SEX CLUB, which will include all the above concepts.

Application and delivery of products and services

SEX CLUB verify the order and the terms described in the format submitted and shall accept or deny either fully or partially. SEX CLUB reserves the right to change product prices at any time prior to acknowledgment and acceptance of the order, without alerting the change in any way and the customer will verify the final invoice value against the value of the quote regarding your order.

Once you know the order placed by the customer and its terms are checked by SEX CLUB, will proceed to board the respective products and / or services selected.

SEX CLUB is committed to make deliveries exclusively within the urban area of ​​Bogotá, Chia, Calera and Cajicá in areas and places that have access according to its distribution network, and therefore may refuse to accept an order when the customer registered address for delivery, It is not within the geographical areas provided for this purpose SEX CLUB.

The delivery of the products covered by the order will be delivered to the address that the client has included within the format and annotations. The delivery time will be approximately five (5) days, counted from the date SEX CLUB accept the order, and provided that they have been verified in advance the terms and conditions of payment and not beyond the control of SEX CLUB causes that could delay delivery submitted, any fortuitous event or force majeure.

It is understood that any person who is in the direction where the delivery must be made, is duly authorized by the client to receive your order, and therefore valid delivery and her SEX CLUB will have fulfilled the obligations it has acquired about, being exonerated from any responsibility for the delivery effected,, provided that it is done at the address that was provided by the customer and registered in Site. If no one receives the request within the prescribed address, SEX CLUB proceed to the return of the goods and / or services to the respective store, and the client shall be obliged to contact a maximum term of three (3) working days to proceed to his forwarding, in which case, costs generated by the same, shall be borne by the customer, and until the same are not canceled, SEX CLUB will not be obliged to make the office again. If the client fails to apply for forwarding in the term indicated, or cancel the additional value by forwarding within the time limits, SEX CLUB may withdraw from business, and will be bound only to refund the amount paid for the goods and / or services, discounting the value of the expenses incurred by transport. For orders placed by customers who have chosen as payment debit card, the goods will be delivered without further processing, the signature verification and document delivery, by the person receiving the order. For all deliveries, the person receiving the product must show identification and sign a delivery guide to take charge of your order.

The Site is solely responsible for the quality of the articles and send quality.

Productos y/o servicios ofrecidos

SEX CLUB may at any time update and review the products and / or services displayed on this Site, and decide their discontinuance or suspension of its offer.

Returns and exchanges

SEX CLUB proceed to make changes and accept returns of products and / or services, according to the parameters of the guarantees afforded by the respective producer, or in accordance with the terms of law. For products and / or services that do not have warranty, SEX CLUB you can, at will, proceed to exchange or accept the return. SEX CLUB only be obliged to accept returns or exchanges of products and / or services without warranty, when the time of delivery of the respective product and / or service is determined that it does not match the characteristics that is displayed on this site, or is damaged or has passed its expiration date.

The request for exchange or refund must make the customer through this site, by place-enabled contact ("Contact us") Provided that the request for exchange or refund is filed by causes not attributable SEX CLUB, credit to be granted by the respective exchange or refund amount to the net value of the product and / or service, excluding the value of transport, which is borne by the customer, who shall also assume transportation charges generated as a result of harvesting the product and / or service, and the new shipping

Additional Services

SEX CLUB assumes no obligation to provide additional service delivery for any products and / or services displayed on this Site.

Disclaimer and Warranties

In accordance with the Law of the Republic of Colombia, The material contained in this site, including without limitation, texts, graphics and links (links), are provided on the basis of "as is", without having to through warranty of any kind, either express or implied, including, but not limited to them, warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, non-infringement or other violation of rights. SEX CLUB does not warrant the use, validity, accuracy or reliability of the material on this site or any site linked to this site, or the results of its use or any other situation with respect to such material.

www.sexclub.com.co warns customers that the information on this website may contain errors or inaccuracies, not be complete or current. Therefore, SEX CLUB reserves the right to correct any errors, omission or inaccuracy, change or update it at any time and without notice.

In Addition, warns that the price to be paid for each item purchased will be the prevailing price in the system when done at the office for delivery. We apologize for any inconvenience this may cause.

Limited Liability

Notwithstanding the mandatory rules specified in the applicable Colombian legislation, SEX CLUB assumes no responsibility, including any liability for any damages, including, but not limited to, loss of data or profits, for viruses, results from the use or inability to use the material on this site, lost business opportunities, or any other damage, even if the user has warned us about the possibility of such damages, or any third party claims, except as expressly set forth herein.

Hereunder indicated, SEX CLUB assumes no responsibility for the information provided on the page, including, but not limited to, the reference to products and / or services, Notes of interest, Reviews, practical advice and dispute concerns. SEX CLUB assumes no responsibility for problems or inability to use the Site or any of the pages that comprise, including but not limited to events such as server problems or connection, interruptions in its communication, glitches.

If the use of material from this site results in the need throw servicing, repair or correction of equipment or data, User assumes all costs resulting therefrom.

Revision of Terms

SEX CLUB may at any time revise these Terms of Use contained herein, by updating this ad. By using SEX CLUB, you agree to be bound by, by any such revisions, which will be effective from the time that they are accessible by Users, then must periodically visit this page to determine the then current terms, to which the user will be required in the event you decide to use this Site.

Other documents

These terms can not be altered, supplemented or amended by the use of any other document. Any attempt to alter, supplement or amend this document or to submit an Offer to Purchase Product(s) and / or service(s) which is subject to additional terms and conditions or different, shall be null and void, unless it is agreed differently by written agreement signed by the client and SEX CLUB.

Applicable law and jurisdiction

These terms and conditions of sale shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the Republic of Colombia. Any dispute arising out of this document will be submitted to the courts of the City of Bogotá (Colombia), and therefore SEX CLUB and client expressly waive any other jurisdiction that may be applicable due to their present or future domicile.

Data protection

Complying with Statutory Law 1581 of 2012 and Decree 1377 of 2013, SEX CLUB NIGHT identified with 900.609.326-6, domiciled in Bogotá, communicates to all customers and holders of information that lies in the databases of society, which is responsible for the processing of personal data, which have been collected during the sale of its products and services.

Through this statement, the approval of the holders of personal data for sending information to account for the promotion of products and services offered publicly requested SEX CLUB, changes and innovations in the products and / or services, promotion and advertising of new products and services, evaluation of the quality of products or services, surveys of consumer habits, share personal data with authorized dealers network within or outside the territory; inter alia, all activities involving the removal, harvest, storage, delivery, diffusion, transfer, reception of personal data.

The data contained within the database SEX CLUB are protected by the policies of information processing. To exercise their rights, You can contact the hotline 313 2110502 or send an email to the address comercial@sexclub.com.co

Advertising and links

Organizations, products and / or services to which they advertise in www.sexclub.com.co, and the links (links) presented in www.sexclub.com.co are not affiliated or associated with any SEX SEX CLUB CLUB and therefore does not necessarily endorse or promote the products and / or services, or the organizations described in www.sexclub.com.co.

SEX CLUB no role in the production of those products and / or the provision of services and makes no warranties, express or implied, of its content or its fitness for a particular purpose. For example, when the use of a product and / or service suggests, is the exclusive user autonomy to decide its use, and therefore, SEX CLUB assumes no responsibility for any direct or indirect damages, certain or contingent, past, present the future, any that might be result from the use.

Thus, dealings made by the user with the producer or supplier of the products and / or services contained in advertising on this site, and visits you make to their websites through the links (links) This site, will be at your own risk, without in any way compromising the responsibility of SEX CLUB

Independence Provisions

Should one or more of the provisions contained in this document are considered null, illegal or ineffective in any aspect, pre, legality and efficiency requirements or other provisions hereof, shall not be affected or invalidated by such circumstance.

Intellectual Property Rights

All information material, graphic, advertising, photographic, Media, audiovisual and / or design, and all contents, texts and databases made available on this site are the exclusive property of SEX CLUB, or in some cases, third parties who have authorized SEX CLUB use and / or exploitation (hereinafter "content").

You Too, www.sexclub.com.co use in some proprietary third party content is expressly authorized by law. Www.premiumfoods.com.co All contents are protected by the copyright rules, brands and all national and international standards that apply.

Except as expressly provided in these terms and conditions, any act of copying is prohibited, reproduction, modification, create derivative works, sale or distribution, display of content, in any form or by any means, including, but not limited to, electronic means, mechanical, photocopying, recording or any other, without the prior written permission of SEX CLUB or the owner of the copyright.

In any case these terms and conditions conferring rights, permits and / or licenses to perform the acts described above. Any unauthorized use of the contents constitute a violation of these terms and conditions and the applicable rules brands, copyright and / or other intellectual property rules applicable national and international. SEX CLUB grants you a license and personal right, nontransferable and nonexclusive right to deploy www.sexclub.com.co on a computer screen computer or PDA device under its control.

Industrial Property

The brand, teach, logo, name and other distinctive signs, and utility models and / or industrial designs and other elements of industrial or intellectual property inserted, used and / or displayed on this site are exclusive property of SEX CLUB and in some cases are owned by third parties that have expressly authorized SEX CLUB for use and / or exploitation.

Nothing in www.sexclub.com.co be construed as granting or grant any title of authorizations, license or other right to use or dispose of any form of Industrial Property, without the written permission of SEX CLUB or rights holder thereof.

Any unauthorized use will constitute a violation of these terms and conditions and applicable national and international regulations on Intellectual Property and lead to civil and criminal actions corresponding.

Linking, Deeplinking and Framing

SEX CLUB prohibits the use of names and / or logos, trademarks and other distinctive signs of their property as hypertext links or any other form (“links”) target websites whose URL is different from http: //www.sexclub.com.co, unless the establishment of such a link is approved by nature SEX CLUB writing in which case it must adhere to the criteria and design manuals and advertising established by SEX CLUB

SEX CLUB reserves the right to request the removal of links that have been established on websites without their explicit prior authorization. The establishment in pages not controlled by SEX CLUB links to subdirectories within the URL http://www.sexclub.com.co (“Deeplinking”) prohibited.

Deploying, use, exhibition, copying or any other form of reproduction of the site http://www.sexclub.com.co any of its subdirectories and / or pages, on sites not controlled by SEX CLUB (“Framing”) is expressly prohibited. Violations of these prohibitions is a violation of intellectual property rights on the contents and Industrial Property rights.

Links to third party websites

The SEX CLUB website contains links to other sites operated by third parties, including non exclusively, third party sites where Trademarks shown SEX CLUB ("Site[s] third "). These links are available for your convenience and are intended only to allow access to these third party sites.

SEX CLUB does not warrant or make any representation regarding the essence, quality, functionality, precision, fitness for a particular purpose, merchantability, nor any statement on third party sites or their content. A link to a third party site on the web site does not constitute sponsorship SEX CLUB, support, approval or responsibility with respect to such third party site. SEX CLUB does not warrant or make any representation regarding the products or services offered on third party sites.

The terms of use and privacy policy all third party site may differ greatly from the terms of use and legal notices that apply to the use of the web site SEX CLUB. Read carefully the conditions of use of the third party sites for more information about the terms and conditions applicable in your case.

Queries

Any questions regarding the use of the contents or the inclusion of links to the URL http://www.sexclub.com.co may contact SEX CLUB in Colombia through www.sexclub.com.co, Use, in contravention of the provisions herein, will lead to civil and criminal actions corresponding.

Terms of the contract

The contract between the client and SEX CLUB will be improved when a purchase offer on site by the customer, is accepted by SEX CLUB. The contract shall be governed by the terms defined herein, which govern the sale of products and / or services to be performed using this site by SEX CLUB or any of its subsidiaries that appear on the invoice (hereinafter interchangeably "SEX CLUB").

Our services are available only to individuals who have legal capacity to contract, as provided by Colombian law. If the client does not have legal capacity to contract, we ask that you not use our services. SEX CLUB in no case be obliged to accept an offer to purchase.

Tender offer

SEX CLUB, a través the www.sexclub.com.co, extends the invitation to purchase different products and services are set and / or described on this site. For purposes of the existence of a valid offer to purchase by the customer, the diligence required, by the latter, an electronic form available on the website, in which customer data should be stated, the selection of products and / or services desired, how they proceed to pay, data depending on the mode of payment are required to effect the same, and other data SEX CLUB deems necessary so you can proceed to make a purchase.

Once this electronic form diligence, and the same is received by SEX CLUB, customer offer shall be binding on the client. SEX CLUB shall verify and decide whether to accept it. No offer requires SEX CLUB until the acceptance thereof. Any contribution given by SEX CLUB is valid only for the time that the final value of the tender offer is settled, so SEX CLUB reserves the right to change product prices at any time prior to acceptance of the offer, without alerting the change in any way.

Improvement and transfer of ownership

The execution of the contract occurs when SEX CLUB accept the bid submitted by the customer. SEX CLUB may accept partial bids, in which case the contract is only for products and / or services accepted by SEX CLUB In the event of payment on delivery, ownership of the goods and / or services passes to the customer from the moment that they are canceled by him in the place of delivery.

In the event that the price of products and / or services of an offer to purchase is not paid, will be presumed breach of contract, which is grounds for terminating by SEX CLUB, assuming the customer the value of the return of such products and / or services to the respective deposit, and the amount of damages resulting from such failure.

In the event of payment for other possible means, in accordance with the provisions of this site, ownership of the goods and / or services passes to the customer from the moment of execution of the contract, i.e., since these are loaded from deposits and / or authorized SEX CLUB Group in the Republic of Colombia.

Products and / or services

It is the policy of SEX CLUB constant updating and revision of products and / or services displayed on this site. SEX CLUB can modify or discontinue products and / or services at any time. By accepting an offer to purchase, SEX CLUB is obliged to deliver products or services of the same features that are normally displayed in its outlets.

Display / Colors products

The web site SEX CLUB attempts to display product images as accurately as possible. However, We can not guarantee that the color you see matches the product color, as the display of color depends, partly, monitor used.

Limitations / Limited Quantities Order

SEX CLUB can, in its sole discretion, limit or cancel quantities purchased per person, per household or per order. Further, SEX CLUB. Reserves the right to reject any order you place. These restrictions may include orders placed by the same account on the website SEX CLUB, the same credit card orders with the same shipping address or billing.

If we make a change to an order, try to notify you by e-mail or billing you gave us when ordering. SEX CLUB reserves the right to limit or prohibit sales to dealers.

Coupon Codes

Unlike credit cards or debit, promotion codes used in digital coupons are debited when you place order. Digital Coupons will be automatically redeemed by the total amount of a purchase. They must be used before the deadline specified in a single transaction.

No they can be replaced if lost, theft, elimination or cancel or return your purchase. If there was a reduction in price below the value of the coupon, the excess will not be refunded. For more information, contact us.

Privacy Policy

This site is concerned with the protection of personal data. That is the reason, visita cuando www.sexclub.com.co, we help you maintain control over your personal data on the Internet. Listed below are the guidelines we use for protecting the information you provide us during your visit to our website.

Personal Information

In some parts of this site we ask you to provide information that allows us to improve the site visit, meet the bid, or follow up on the concerns after the visit. PARTICIPATION IS TOTALLY OPTIONAL. You may ask for your name, email address, phone number, home, type of business, information of their choice, credit card, bank account, identification number and service number, as well as other similar personal information that is needed to register or subscribe to services or offers. If we ever need information significantly different, will tell. When you provide personal information to SEX CLUB, not give or sell to any outside company for its use for marketing or service offerings.

Maintain the confidentiality of personal information and will only be used by SEX CLUB to encourage relationship with us. In the case of newsletters or mailing lists, or any advertising or promotional activity, our intention is to send emails only to customers that we believe have chosen to receive these messages. At any time, the user has the right to opt out of receiving communications SEX CLUB future, proceeding to the cancellation of your subscription to these services, through our website, or website that report.

 

  1. Cookies
  1. Cookies are small data files that websites like www.sexclub.com.co or emails saved in your browser and optionally on the hard disk. Cookies let us "remember" information about your preferences and session, and you can get around within areas of our Web sites without re-entering your data. This makes it possible to create a more personalized and convenient shopping experience. SEX CLUB uses a third party to place cookies on your computer, to collect information that is not personally identifiable. Although the cookies contain a unique user, not collect or store any personally identifiable information.
  1. Although you can set your Internet browser to refuse cookies, these are necessary to see, create an account, or make purchases through the website SEX CLUB If you have cookies enabled, you may not use the website.
  2. Clickstream Technology
  3. The Internet browser automatically collects information from the web page the user consulted before visiting www.sexclub.com.co, the browser you used and any search terms you have entered on our site, among other things. Our website may also use other technologies to track which pages our customers visit to guarantee a better and safer shopping experience and to help us understand how visitors use our website.
  4. We collect information regarding your interactions with our websites using "cookies" or clickstream technology (clickstream). We may obtain additional personal and general information from other providers.

You can choose:

  1. Stop receiving commercial communications by e-mail, Direct Mail, telephone and mobile.
  1. Update and correct your personal information.

SEX CLUB follow these privacy principles both online and offline to collect, use, secure and share customer information.

Termination of Use

SEX CLUB can, in its sole discretion, terminate your account or your use of the website at any time SEX CLUB. You are personally responsible for all orders that you place or charges incurred before you cancel the use of the site. SEX CLUB reserves the right to change, suspend or discontinue all or any aspects of SEX CLUB website at any time and without notice.

User Responsibility

By entering this site, the user acquires the commitment to provide correct and true personal information, and proceed to update your data whenever required.

Similarly, the user agrees to promptly notify their corresponding entities in the financial or cooperative sector, the loss or theft of your credit card or other instruments provided by them to transact, such as debit cards, key personnel, etc., to such instruments that are disabled by the same.

It prohibits the user to put in, the transmitting, or from this site any unlawful, threatening, calumniador, defamatory, obscene, scandalous, pornographic profane, or any other material that could give rise to any civil or criminal liability under the law.

You agree not to use any device, software, routine or data to interfere or attempt to interfere with the proper functioning of SEX CLUB website or any activity being conducted on this site. Further, agree not to use or attempt to use any engine, software, tool, agent, data or other device or mechanism (included, inter alia, Scouts, spiders, robots, digital characters or intelligent agents) to navigate or search the web site SEX CLUB other than the search engine and search agents provided by SEX CLUB or browsers generally available to the public.

Compiled by SEX CLUB.

It is possible that personal information is collected, how come:

  1. Contact Information, including name, address, telephone number and e-mail.
  1. Purchase Information, billing or shipping.

We may also collect demographic information, including age, personal interests and product preferences.

We can come to ask for your personal information when buying or availing the services we offer. For example, we may request and / or collect personal information when you:

  1. Buy products or services
  2. Set up an online account
  3. Schedule a delivery
  4. We join the loyalty program.
  5. Participate in a sweepstakes, promotion or survey
  6. You contact us with questions or concerns
  7. Participate in other activities with SEX CLUB
  8. Uses of personal information

We use the personal information you provide to us for purposes including, but not limited to:

  1. Fulfilling requests for products, services or information.
  2. Track and confirm orders online.
  3. Deliver or install products.
  4. Manage our loyalty program.
  5. Provide customer service.
  6. Administer sweepstakes, promotions or surveys.
  7. Offer new products and services.
  8. Improve the effectiveness of our websites, our marketing endeavors and our services and offers.
  9. Conduct research and analysis.
  10. Send marketing communications.
  11. Performing other business activities as needed or as is described elsewhere in this policy.
  12. Personal information provided by third SEX CLUB
  13. Information from or about friends and family
  14. If you provide us with others, or if others give us your information, only use that information for the specific reason for which it was supplied. Examples include providing a shipping address for weekly advertising, Email to a friend, and email a link to friends to visit your wishlist.
  15. Sharing Personal Information

SEX CLUB not sell or rent your personal information to third parties.

We can have the need to share your personal information with third parties such as our agents, service providers and other representatives acting on our behalf, limited purposes. For example, We may share personal information with third parties that perform services on our behalf.

  1. Occasionally we may be required to share personal information in response to a valid court order, to a government investigation, or as otherwise required by law. We also reserve the right to report to law enforcement agencies any activities that we in good faith believe to be unlawful.

Share certain personal information when we believe that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect the rights, property and safety of others and ourselves. You may also transfer personal information in the event of a corporate sale, merger, acquisition, dissolution or similar event.

  1. Any information that identifies you personally and to present on a bulletin board, blog, chat, review about a product, or other public forum on this site, can be read, collected or used by other users of these forums, and could be used to send unsolicited messages. We recommend that you do not give your name, email address or other personal information. Note that if you choose to do, is at your sole risk and full responsibility for those comments, and the consequences that may arise to disclose such information.
  2. Occasionally, We may partner with a third party to create a site that may seem like I was on a page SEX CLUB These sites may share or brand, give the look and feel of our website. However, the information collected on this site may not be covered by the privacy policy SEX CLUB will inform these sites and post the privacy policy applies to information collected on this site.

 

Payment information

Among the alternatives contemplated in this site for cancellation of products and / or services selected by the user, www.sexclub.com.co ofrece, in some cases, a link (link) communicating with the websites of the respective financial institutions, in which we proceed to make payment, and therefore, in such event the management of personal information is the sole responsibility of the financial institution, as set out in its agreements with users.

In the event that there is no such link, but the information is provided SEX CLUB directly through this site, responsibility for the management of personal information will be on the terms set forth herein.

Disclaimer

If they have not been notified promptly by the user the existence of the violation of your personal information, or when the user has not made notify the appropriate financial institutions or cooperatives loss, abuse, theft or theft of tools conferred by them to transact, or when an improper use of your registration data is performed, SEX CLUB assumes no responsibility for such actions.

Choices about their personal information

SEX CLUB communicates with its customers across multiple channels and media to keep up to date on issues such as promotions, Offers, Content of the customer experience and new products or services.

Once you provide your personal information, We may contact you via direct mail, email or phone. We may continue to communicate through these channels unless you request to stop receiving these communications by opting to be excluded. Before sending mobile advertising (for example text messages), will ask for your consent requesting their participation.

If you no longer wish to receive these communications, You can let us know by either of the following methods that are appropriate under the circumstances:

  1. Follow the instructions in an email or direct mail advertising you receive from us.
  2. Send an email with your request and current contact information to www.sexclub.com.co
  3. If you send a request by email or by letter, Please be sure to include your name, street address, phone number and email, as well as the specific changes you want to do. This will ensure that we identify correctly in our systems and accurately process your request.

SEX CLUB take the necessary steps to amend its presence in their marketing communications. Because the lines of production time, Post and systems, it may take some time to process your request. The following guidelines are provided for your convenience:

  1. 0 business days for emails.

Until the entry into force the change requested, you may still receive marketing communications from us. If you send your request by mail, please allow additional time to receive and process your request.

Even if you have opted to be excluded from marketing communications, you may still receive marketing communications such as order confirmations, notifications of withdrawals, Information on membership of the points program and other communications related to the organization.